The Drowsy Chaperone

Choreographer: Trish Scott
Director: Frank Leavitt
Musical Director: Adam Fine

Show Number: 278

Cast

Role Name Membership Class
Aldolpho Joshua Palagyi Apprentice Community
Feldzieg Will Johnson Player 2013
Gangster 1 Alexander Vitovitch Player 2015
Gangster 2 Tom Kinstrey Player 2011
George Patches Kessler Player 2012
Janet Van De Graaf Casey Adam Player 2015
Kitty Emily Fernandes Player 2013
Man in Chair Ethan Henkler Player 2012
Mrs. Tottendale Lucy Breyer Apprentice Community
Robert Martin Matt Dembling Player Community
The Drowsy Chaperone Samantha Malanche Player 2012
Trix Emily Lambert Player 2014
Underling Kent Morris Player 2012
Ensemble Robert Stewart Player 2014
Ensemble Davida Whitt Player 2015
Ensemble Shamika Escarment None 2015
Ensemble Sarah Helfer Player 2016
Ensemble Maggie O'Connor Player 2014
Ensemble Cori Rose Schroer Player 2015
Ensemble Hannah Rogers Player 2014
Ensemble Rebecca Calvanico-Weinstein Player 2014
Ensemble Chris Diorio Player 2012
Ensemble Michelle Laura Zeliph Player 2013
Ensemble Matthew Scorza Player 2014
Ensemble Victor Cortes Player 2014

Orchestra

RoleNameMembershipClass
Trumpet II Devin Glenn Player 2015

Crew

Role Name Membership Class
Box Office Manager Stephen Rancour Player 2012
Costumes Designer Claudia Anzini Player 2014
Assistant Costumes Designer Greg Meltzer Apprentice 2014
Hair and Make Up Designer Michelle Laura Zeliph Player 2013
Assistant Hair, and Make-up Designer Sean Chase Player 2014
Assistant Hair, and Make-up Designer Liz McKernan Player 2015
Assistant Hair, and Make-up Designer Madeline Heller Player 2014
House Manager Danny Goldstein Player 2012
Assistant House Manager Jed Kundl Player 2014
Lighting Designer Eric Yanulis Player 2013
Assistant Lighting Designer Lauryn Curtis Player 2015
Assistant Lighting Designer Evan Thomas Player 2015
Master Carpenter Luc Lagace Player 2015
Assistant Master Carpenter Cody Nunno Player 2013
Assistant Master Carpenter Ryan Kutler Player 2014
Master Electrician Tim McMullan Player 2012
Assistant Master Electrician Brigid Angelini Player 2015
Assistant Master Electrician Kirk Bittner Player 2015
Properties Master Justine Kawa Player 2015
Assistant Properties Master Nora Rogers Player 2015
Assistant Properties Master Lindsay Hastings Player 2014
Publicity Artist Tom Kinstrey Player 2011
Publicity Coordinator Casey Adam Player 2015
Set Designer Jacob Brode Player 2007
Sound Designer Cameron Childress Player 2012
Assistant Sound Designer Austin Selick-Bottos Player 2014

Production Team

Role Name Membership Class
Producer David Archibald Player 2010
Assistant Producer Conor Sjogren Player 2013
Assistant Producer Andrew Fasano Player 2014
Stage Manager Conor Sjogren Player 2013
Assistant Stage Manager Maggie Prentice Player 2015
Drowsy ThumbnailDrowsy Act 1 FinaleDrowsy PointingDrowsy Tableau