Macbeth

Assistant Director: Tony Pallone
Director: Victor Batorsky
Fight Choreographer: Pedro Gonzalez

Show Number: 256

Cast

Role Name Membership Class
Angus Nate Newby-Kew Player 2010
Banquo Rob Burgess Apprentice Unknown
Doctor/Old Man Bradley Lamoureux Apprentice Unknown
Donalbain/Menteith Matt Connelly Apprentice Unknown
Duncan Marc Destefano Player Unknown
Earl Siward/Lord Aric Potter Player Unknown
Fleance/Caithness Steve Mercier Player Unknown
Gentlewoman Swift Picard Apprentice Unknown
Hecate Anna Grooper Apprentice Unknown
Lady Macbeth Tina Bragg (Blatsos) Player 2007
Lady Macduff Kara Chesal Apprentice Unknown
Lennox David Love Apprentice Unknown
Macbeth Chris Guyon Player 2010
Macduff Mark Celeste Apprentice Unknown
Malcolm Taylor Faulstich Apprentice Unknown
Messenger/Servant Alex Merges Apprentice Unknown
Murder2/Soldier Caleb Vincent Player 2010
Murderer 1/Lord/Soldier Chris Brousseau Player 2009
Porter Bob Fishel Player Unknown
Ross Ryan McAlpine Apprentice Unknown
Sergeant Jeff Honan Player Unknown
Seyton Jacob Brode Player 2007
Stunt Fighter Sam Briskin Player Unknown
Stunt Fighter Matt Pevarnik Apprentice Unknown
Witch 1 Bria Schultz Player 2010
Witch 2 Jes Mascaro Player 2009
Witch 3 Liz Maus Player 2011
Young Siward Leland Schick Apprentice Unknown

Crew

Role Name Membership Class
Assistant Box Office Erin Carroll Player 2010
Assistant Master Carpenter Greg Zabielski Player Community
Assistant Properties Damien Vera Player 2007
Assistant Set Designer Eric Haggstrom Player Unknown
Costumes Apprentice Erin Morelli Player 2011
Costumes Designer Selby Miller Player 2009
Hair/Makeup Designer Olga Gisin Apprentice Unknown
House Manager Daniel Johnston Player 2010
House Manager Derek Murawsky Apprentice Unknown
Light Designer Ryan Desmond Player 2008
Lighting Apprentice Brent Campbell Player Community
Master Carpenter Michael Pratt Player 2009
Master Electrician Sean Riedel Player Community
Public Relations Coordinator Carla Voorhees Apprentice Unknown
Publicity Assistant Jes Mascaro Player 2009
Publicity Assistant Kara Chesal Apprentice Unknown
Running Crew David Archibald Player 2010
Set Apprentice Daniel Johnston Player 2010
Set Apprentice Michael Gram Player Unknown
Set Designer Jacob Brode Player 2007
Sound Apprentice Chris Moulder Player Unknown
Sound Apprentice Jeff Matthews Player 2010
Sound Apprentice Andrew Tergis Player 2010
Sound Designer Gino Pellicano Player Unknown
Stage Crew Emily Haggstrom (Stone) Player 2007
Stage Crew Marisa Gallego Player Unknown
Stage Crew Karen Mack Player Unknown
Stage Crew Kristie Norris Player 2009
Stage Crew Derek Schmidt Player Unknown
Stage Crew Rob Humphreys Player 2009

Production Team

Role Name Membership Class
Assistant Stage Manager / Crew Chief Jim Holmes Player Unknown
Assistant Stage Manager Samantha Malanche Player 2012
Producer Melissa Schroyer Apprentice Unknown
Stage Manager Alex Nelson Player Community